Events
This is what we've been up to this year.

TEMPLE HILL LIONS CLUB
BARREN COUNTY FAIR

 WELCOME'S EVERYONE OUT!!
FAMILY FUN FOR EVERYONE!!
EACH NIGHT IS SET TO ENTERTAIN ......
MEET YOUR FRIENDS & NEIGHBORS 

EVENTS  DURING THE FAIR
UNDER 30 INCHES TALL ..... FREE ADMISSION

Gates Open at 5:00 Rides Open at 6:00

2019 Fair Events
TUESDAY, JUNE 25th

Fair Opens / Ribbon Cutting .5 p.m. - closing
Rides ....................,,,,................6 p.m. - closing
Baby Pageant..........,,,,,...........................7 p.m.
Little Mr. & Miss Barren Co. Fair ........ 7 p.m.
UCW Wrestling Event.............................7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE26th

Rides .....................................6 p.m. - closing
B B Q Cook Off................................... 6 p.m.
Escape Room...................................... 6 p.m.
Pre Teen Pageant............................... 7 p.m.
Miss Teen Pageant ............................ 7 p.m.
ATV / UTV Rodeo................................. 7 p.m.


THURSDAY, JUNE 27th

Rides ....................................6 p.m. - closing
Cornhole Tournament ..................... 6 p.m.
Miss Barren County ......................... 7 p.m.

Ms / Mrs Barren County .................. 7 p.m.
Lawnmower Pull................................ 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, JUNE 28th

Floral Hall ........................................... 9 a.m.
Rides ....................................6 p.m. - closing

Pedal Pull............................................ 5 p.m.
KTPA Truck & Tractor Pull................. 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, JUNE 29th

Rides ...................................1 p.m. - closing 
Pet & Dog Rabbits Show....................1 p.m.
Talent Classic Show .......................... 6 p.m.
Demolition Derby ............................. 7 p.m.
Karaoke .............................................. 8 p.m.

Schedule of Events

later in July month

Floral Hall 

Horse Show
Beef Show
Goat Sheep Show
2019 Barren County Fair Catalog Compliment

TEMPLE HILL LIONS CLUB OFFICERS & COMMITTEES FOR THE 2019  FAIR
Officers

Fair Manager ..........................................William Myatt
President.........................................Donnie Alexander
1st Vice Pres ........................................Wade Jackson
2nd Vice Pres ......................................Jennifer Bailey
3rd Vice Pres ........................................Trace Peppers
Secretary................................................Doug Belcher
Assistant Secretary ..............................Traci Peppers
Treasurer................................................Ralph Dunbar
Assistant Treasurer.................................Cody Brown
Tech Support...........................................Bobby White
Tail Twister ...............................................Jamie Wood
Lion Tamer ..............................................Bobby White

Building and Grounds
Tommy Garrett, Doug Belcher

Parking
Robert Gerring,
Kelly Copas, Bobby Barrick, Jason Russell

Gate
Tommy Garrett
Ewing Hopkins, Douglas Belcher,
James Bailey, James Coomer, Doug Jones

Publicity
James Bailey, Bud Tarry

Sports
Bud Tarry

Floral Hall
Karen Wood, Cindy Wilson, Laura Murley, Cynthia Rowland,
Shirley Payne, Susan Peek, Sue Emberton,
Joyce Cary, Bernice Shelton, Gina Velkly,
Judy Flanders, Martha Dickson

Food
Cynthia Rowland,
Ralph Dunbar, Bob Bell, Judy Harvey,
Carey Harvey, Bennie Scott, Frank Rowland
Traci Peppers, Doug Belcher, T.H. Homemakers
Elizabeth Wood & Jamie Wood

Baby Show & Beauty Contest
Jennifer Bailey, Megan Komar, Lauren Barrett
Pet Show
Mike Harlow, Douglas Belcher

Livestock Shows
William Myatt, James Coomer, James Bailey, Chris Schalk,
Mike Harlow, Paula Tarry, Jamie Wood

Finance
Ralph Dunbar, Tommy Garrett, Doug Belcher

Electricity
James Clemmons

Tractor Pull
Wade Jackson, Carey Harvey, Ralph Dunbar, Matt Kingrey,
Steve Burgess, Tommy Garrett, Jamie Wood

Announcers 
Mike Richey, Bud Tarry, Steve Burgess

Pedal Pul
Hannah Kingrey

Corn Hole
Wade Jackson, Matt Kingrey, Brad Bailey, Billy Emberton

Talent Show
William Myatt

Agri-business Representatives
Chris Schalk, Paula Tarry

Farm Bureau Representative
jay Coleman

Security
 Barren County Sheriffʼs Office

Livestock Assoc. Rep
James Coomer

Horse Show
Hannah Kingery, David McKinney, Matt Kingrey, Susan Jackson, Wade Jackson

Raffle
Donnie Alexander